• Download Catalogue| Chinese| ENGLISH| РУССКИЙ РУССКИЙ
  • Download Preview
  • Latest News Company News Industry News Learning Center
      The Advantages of SFP+ Transceiver Module SFP+ board designer anticipate the work of the high-speed design, make the sfp+ transceiver module in the 10G Ethernet fiber optic connection to a higher density with a lower the cost...

      Learning Center2022-09-19

      The Three Structures of SFP+ Fiber Optic Modules SFP+ optical module is a new generation of 10 Gigabit optical module, which has significant advantages such as high density, low power consumption, and lower system construction cost...

      Learning Center2022-09-06

      Differences of PC,UPC and APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Generally, fiber optic cable assemblies are mainly with connectors and cables, so the fiber cable assembly names have relation with the connector names, we call it LC fiber patch cord, because it is with LC fiber connector,...

      Learning Center2022-08-31

      What is the Erbium-doped Optical Fiber Amplifier (EDFA) ? EDFA fiber amplifier, known as erbium-doped fiber amplifier, is a major breakthrough in optical fiber communication technology because it can directly amplify weak optical signals without going through the optical-electrical-optical...

      Learning Center2022-07-20

      400Gb/s QSFP-DD LR4 10km SMF Optical Transceiver 400Gb/s QSFP-DD LR4 10km SMF Optical Transceiver , this product is a 400Gb/s Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable-double density (QSFP-DD) optical module designed for 10km optical communication applications.

      Learning Center2022-07-11

      GPON OLT SFP Transceiver Class B+/ C+/ C++ The SOPTO GPON OLT SFP transceiver with supports data rate of typical 2.488 Gbps for GPON OLT application up to 20km transmission distance, it’s designed meeting with ITU-T G.984.2 Class B+/ C+/ C++ specifications.

      Learning Center2022-06-14

    共147记录上一页1234...15下一页

    Most Viewed

      Difference Between 4G and 5G Network
    • With no doubt, 5G is a hot topic recently. Maybe most people know what 5G is now. But what is the real difference between 4G and 5G?
    • Industry News2019-03-15
      What is Armoured Patch Cord?
    • Common type of fiber patch cord is prone to wear and affect the transmission quality after long time using.Therefore, armored fiber optic patch cords are beginning to be used by more and more people...
    • Learning Center2019-03-13
      The difference of SFP 10G SR LR LRM ER and ZR
    • SR, LR, LRM, ER and ZR are relatively common types in the 10G IEEE standard, but what’s the difference between10g sfp SR, LR, LRM, ER and ZR? To figure out, we need to know the meaning of them first...
    • Learning Center2018-12-25

    Shenzhen Sopto Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved