• Download Catalogue| Chinese| ENGLISH| РУССКИЙ РУССКИЙ
  • Download Preview
  • Latest News Company News Industry News Learning Center
      Fiber Drop Cable and Its Application in FTTH The fiber drop cable is the optical communication unit (optical fiber) in the center, two parallel non-metal reinforcement (FRP) or metal reinforcement members are placed on both sides...

      Learning Center2020-11-25

      What is FTTO(Fiber to the office)? Fiber to office (FTTO) is an access method that uses optical fiber to connect the communication office and company or office users. The introduction of optical fiber is exclusively used by a single company or office user...

      Learning Center2020-11-16

      How to Use Fiber Fusion Splicer? Optical fiber fusion splicer is often used in the construction and maintenance phase of optical cable. Today, let’s talk about the related content of optical fiber fusion splicer.

      Learning Center2020-11-11

      What are the uses of Visual Fault Locator? As the application of optical fiber in network communication becomes more and more widespread, various optical fiber devices have emerged at the same time. Visual fault locator is one of the commonly used optical fiber inspection tools for troubleshooting network faults.

      Learning Center2020-10-20

      What is 40G QSFP+ Fiber Optic Module SR4, LR4, CSR4? Among the 40G fiber optic modules, the common types are QSFP+SR4, QSFP+LR4, QSFP+-CSR4, etc. These types of fiber optic modules are changed in the purchase. If you choose, what are the characteristics?

      Learning Center2020-09-27

      What is Armored Optical Cable? Armored optical cable is an fiber optical cable wrapped with a protective "Armor" on the outside. It is designed according to environmental needs and is mainly used to protect the optical fiber cable from animal bites, moisture, pressure or other damage.

      Learning Center2020-09-22

      What is the WDM/CWDM/DWDM & Circulators? WDM stands for Wavelength Division Multiplexer. In fiber-optic communications, wavelength-division multiplexing is a technology which multiplexes a number of optical carrier signals onto a single optical fiber by using different wavelengths...

      Learning Center2020-09-16

      Differences Between Single-Mode Fiber and Multi-Mode Fiber Optical fiber is widely used in the field of communication. Generally, we divide optical fiber into single-mode fiber(SMF) and multi-mode fiber(MMF) according to the number of optical fiber transmission modes.

      Learning Center2020-09-08

      Types and characteristics of fiber optical patch cord Fiber optical patch cord usually refers to the optical fiber with connection ports at both ends, which is mainly used between equipment and equipment to play the role of line connection.

      Learning Center2020-09-02

    共97记录上一页1234...10下一页

    Most Viewed

      Difference Between 4G and 5G Network
    • With no doubt, 5G is a hot topic recently. Maybe most people know what 5G is now. But what is the real difference between 4G and 5G?
    • Industry News2019-03-15
      What is Armoured Patch Cord?
    • Common type of fiber patch cord is prone to wear and affect the transmission quality after long time using.Therefore, armored fiber optic patch cords are beginning to be used by more and more people...
    • Learning Center2019-03-13
      The difference of SFP 10G SR LR LRM ER and ZR
    • SR, LR, LRM, ER and ZR are relatively common types in the 10G IEEE standard, but what’s the difference between10g sfp SR, LR, LRM, ER and ZR? To figure out, we need to know the meaning of them first...
    • Learning Center2018-12-25

    Shenzhen Sopto Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserved